Volleyball World Beach Pro Tour
€ 15,000 BPT Futures Brno
August 27 - 30, 2026
(1) Marie-Sara Stochlova/Marketa Svozilova, Czechia
 
Marie-Sara Stochlova
Czechia
Photo: FIVB
Personal Info
Birth Date: Mar 11, 1999 (27 yrs old)
Home Town: Horovice
Height: 182 cm (6'0")
Weight: 72 kg (158 lb)
Seasons: 10
Tournaments: 70
Career Wins: 4
Career Winnings: US$101,585.89
Marketa Svozilova
Czechia
Photo: FIVB
Personal Info
Birth Date: Aug 27, 2002 (24 yrs old)
Home Town: Brno
Height: 180 cm (5'11")
Seasons: 4
Tournaments: 28
Career Wins: 2
Career Winnings: US$49,434.34
Team Career Summary 
TourPlayed123457913171925Money
CEV100000010000 US$2,892.50
FIVB1912004043221 US$91,263.66
Overall2012004053221 US$94,156.15
Previous Brno Results 
YearPartner - ResultPartner - Result
2021 Martina Williams - 2nd Did not play
2023 Barbora Hermannova - 1st Kylie Neuschaeferova - 9th
2024 Barbora Hermannova - 3rd Kylie Neuschaeferova - 1st
Recent Results 
TourDateTournamentSeedFinishPointsMoney
CEV 8/12-16/2026 CEV EuroBeachVolley 2026 20 9th 460 € 2,500.00
FIVB 7/22-26/2026 BPT Challenge Shangluo 10 1st 800 US$20,000.00
FIVB 6/10-14/2026 BPT Challenge Alanya 20 5th 600 US$5,000.00
FIVB 5/27-31/2026 BPT Elite Ostrava 16 19th 380 US$2,500.00
FIVB 5/13-17/2026 BPT Challenge Xiamen 6 9th 460 US$3,250.00
FIVB 11/14-23/2025 2025 FIVB Beach Volleyball World Championships 19 17th 640 US$7,000.00
FIVB 10/22-26/2025 BPT Elite Cape Town 11 13th 460 US$4,500.00
FIVB 10/1-5/2025 BPT Challenge Veracruz 3 5th 600 US$5,000.00
FIVB 9/24-28/2025 BPT Elite Rio de Janeiro 17, Q2 19th 380 US$2,500.00
FIVB 9/17-21/2025 BPT Elite Joao Pessoa 14 13th 460 US$4,500.00
FIVB 8/27-31/2025 BPT Elite Hamburg 13 9th 600 US$7,500.00
Futures Brno Matches
DateBracketOpponentScoreTime
Fri, 8/28/2026 Pool A Barbora Dostalikova / Zuzana Lajkebova, Czechia (16, Q13) Won 21-5, 21-18 0:29
Fri, 8/28/2026 Pool A Lucie Knoblochova / Adela Petrikova, Czechia (8) Won 25-23, 21-14 0:39
Sat, 8/29/2026 Winner 2 Lieke Gijsen / Eline Peeters, Netherlands (15, Q7) Won 21-18, 21-15 0:36
Sun, 8/30/2026 Semi-Finals Magdalena Rabitsch / Oleksandra Shkarupa, Austria (3) Won 22-20, 23-21 0:40
Sun, 8/30/2026 Gold Medal Martina Maixnerova / Kylie Neuschaeferova, Czechia (2) Lost 22-24, 24-22, 11-15 0:59
Team Finishes By Tournament Type
Tournament TypePlayedGoldSilverBronze4th5-6th7-8th9-12th13-16th17-24th25thLowerWinnings (US$)
World Championships100000000100 $7,000.00
Elite/Major Series/Five Star/Grand Slam800000023210 $33,500.00
Challenge/Four Star/Open810004020100 $48,750.00
Futures/Three Star/Two Star/One Star202000000000 $1,750.00
Confederation Championship100000010000 $2,500.00
Total2012004053410 $93,500.00
Individual Finishes by Tournament Type
Marie-Sara Stochlova Marketa Svozilova
PlayedGoldSilverBronze4th5-8th9-16th17-24th25thLowerWinnings (US$)Tournament TypePlayedGoldSilverBronze4th5-8th9-16th17-24th25thLowerWinnings (US$)
1000000100 $0.00 Olympic Games          
2000000200 $7,000.00 World Championships1000000100 $3,500.00
17000009710 $28,250.00 Elite/Major Series/Five Star/Grand Slam10000005410 $16,750.00
28211066822 $51,875.00 Challenge/Four Star/Open8100042100 $24,375.00
13231022300 $4,475.00 Futures/Three Star/Two Star/One Star8120032000 $2,025.00
2000001001 $0.00 U21 World Championships          
1000010000 $0.00 U18/19 World Championships          
6000012300 $5,500.00 Confederation Championship1000001000 $1,250.00
70442010202433 $97,100.00 Total282200710610 $47,900.00
Team Finishes by Season
   ResultsMatches
SeasonAssocPlayedGoldSilverBronze4th5-6th7-8th9-12th13-16th17-24th25thLowerWinnings (US$)WonLostPct
2025FIVB1401003033310 $59,200.00 272551.9 %
2026FIVB511001010100 $31,800.00 15768.2 %
2026CEV100000010000 $2,500.00 2166.7 %
TotalFIVB1912004043410 $91,000.00 423256.8 %
TotalCEV100000010000 $2,500.00 2166.7 %
Individual Finishes by Season
Marie-Sara Stochlova  Marketa Svozilova
PlayedGoldSilverBronze4th5-8th9-16th17-24th25thLowerWinnings (US$)SeasonAssociationPlayedGoldSilverBronze4th5-8th9-16th17-24th25thLowerWinnings (US$)
1000010000 $0.00 2016FIVB Age Group WC          
1000001000 $0.00 2017FIVB Age Group WC          
4000011101 $350.00 2018FIVB          
1000000100 $0.00 2018CEV          
2000010001 $150.00 2019FIVB          
1000000001 $0.00 2019FIVB Age Group WC          
7110001310 $4,850.00 2021FIVB          
1000001000 $1,250.00 2021CEV          
10110014300 $17,875.00 2022FIVB          
11101012600 $17,125.00 2023FIVB2000011000 $250.00
1000000100 $500.00 2023CEV          
8001002410 $5,750.00 2024FIVB6100021200 $900.00
1000010000 $2,000.00 2024CEV          
14010036310 $29,600.00 2025FIVB14010036310 $29,600.00
1000000100 $500.00 2025CEV          
5110011100 $15,900.00 2026FIVB5110011100 $15,900.00
1000001000 $1,250.00 2026CEV1000001000 $1,250.00
70442010202433 $97,100.00 TotalTotal282200710610 $47,900.00
Team Match Records
 Won 1st SetLost 1st Set2 Set Matches3 Set MatchesBy ForfeitAll Matches
SeasonWon 2-0Won 2-1Lost 2-1OverallWon 2-1Lost 2-1Lost 2-0OverallOverallOverallWonLostOverall
Overall32 68.1% 8 17.0% 7 14.9% 40-7 85.1% 2 7.7% 8 30.8% 16 61.5% 2-24 7.7% 32-16 66.7% 10-15 40.0% 01 42-32 56.8%
2025-202632 68.1% 8 17.0% 7 14.9% 40-7 85.1% 2 7.7% 8 30.8% 16 61.5% 2-24 7.7% 32-16 66.7% 10-15 40.0% 01 42-32 56.8%
Against the Field5 100.0% 0 0.0% 0 0.0% 5-0 100.0% 0 0.0% 1 100.0% 0 0.0% 0-1 0.0% 10-0 100.0% 0-2 0.0% 00 5-1 83.3%
Team Match Records by Round
 Country QuotaQualifierPool PlayLucky LoserElimination RoundsSemi-FinalsBronze MedalGold MedalOverall
Tournament TypeWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLost
World Championships000021000100000022
Elite/Major Series/Five Star/Grand Slam00215100025000000916
Challenge/Four Star/Open0000115001071000102312
Futures/Three Star/Two Star/One Star000040002020000282
Confederation Championship000020000100000021
Total002124160014143000124433
Head to Head Results
Stochlova/Svozilova lead the series against the field 5-1 (Lead 5 Series, Trail 1 Series, 0 Series Tied)
DateTourTournamentRoundWinning TeamSeedLosing TeamSeedScoreTime
Trail the series against # 2 Maixnerova/Neuschaeferova, Czechia 0-1
8/30/26FIVBFutures Brno Gold Medal Maixnerova/Neuschaeferova 2 Stochlova/Svozilova 1 24-22, 22-24, 15-11 0:59
Lead the series against # 3 Rabitsch/Shkarupa, Austria 1-0
8/30/26FIVBFutures Brno Semi-Finals Stochlova/Svozilova 1 Rabitsch/Shkarupa 3 22-20, 23-21 0:40
Lead the series against # 4 Lorenzova/Tomasova, Czechia 1-0
7/23/26FIVBBPT Challenge Shangluo Pool G Stochlova/Svozilova 10 Lorenzova/Tomasova 23, Q1 21-11, 21-19 0:34
Lead the series against # 8 Knoblochova/Petrikova, Czechia 1-0
8/28/26FIVBFutures Brno Pool A Stochlova/Svozilova 1 Knoblochova/Petrikova 8 25-23, 21-14 0:39
Lead the series against # 15, Q7 Gijsen/Peeters, Netherlands 1-0
8/29/26FIVBFutures Brno Winner 2 Stochlova/Svozilova 1 Gijsen/Peeters 15, Q7 21-18, 21-15 0:36
Lead the series against # 16, Q13 Dostalikova/Lajkebova, Czechia 1-0
8/28/26FIVBFutures Brno Pool A Stochlova/Svozilova 1 Dostalikova/Lajkebova 16, Q13 21-5, 21-18 0:29