Mathias Berntsen Norway |
|
|
|
Hendrik Nikolai Mol Norway |
|
|
|
Tour | Played | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 13 | 17 | 19 | 21 | 25 | 33 | 41 | Money |
FIVB | 52 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 6 |
US$139,666.10
|
Other | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
US$0.00
|
Overall | 53 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 6 |
US$139,666.10
|
|
Neither player has played in this venue before
|
Tour | Date | Tournament | Seed | Finish | Points | Money |
FIVB |
11/2-6/2022
| Cape Town Elite 16 |
9
|
9
| 600 |
US$6,000.00
|
FIVB |
9/28-10/2/2022
| Paris Elite 16 |
10
|
9
| 600 |
US$6,000.00
|
FIVB |
7/21-24/2022
| Agadir Challenge |
2
|
2
| 760 |
US$8,000.00
|
FIVB |
7/6-9/2022
| Gstaad Elite 16 |
27
|
9
| 530 |
US$4,000.00
|
FIVB |
6/10-19/2022
| Beach Volleyball World Championships |
30
|
17
| 640 |
US$7,000.00
|
FIVB |
6/1-5/2022
| Jurmala Elite 16 |
16, Q6
|
13
| 460 |
US$5,000.00
|
FIVB |
5/19-22/2022
| Kusadasi Challenge |
19, Q4
|
5
| 600 |
US$3,750.00
|
FIVB |
3/23-27/2022
| Rosarito Elite 16 |
Q11
|
21
| 340 |
US$0.00
|
FIVB |
11/10-14/2021
| Itapema Four Star |
11
|
17
| 320 |
US$3,000.00
|
FIVB |
7/5-10/2021
| Gstaad 4 Star |
30, Q11
|
9
| 400 |
US$4,000.00
|
FIVB |
6/2-6/2021
| Ostrava 4 Star |
Q13
|
41
| 40 |
US$0.00
|
FIVB |
5/25-30/2021
| Sochi 4 Star |
29, Q8
|
17
| 320 |
US$3,000.00
|
FIVB |
4/16-20/2021
| Cancun 4 Star - 1st |
27, Q10
|
25
| 240 |
US$2,000.00
|
FIVB |
3/8-12/2021
| Doha 4-star |
Q8
|
41
| 40 |
US$0.00
|
|
Date | Bracket | Opponent | Score | Time |
Thu, 11/10/2022
|
Pool A
|
Adrielson Dos Santos / Arthur da Silva, Brazil (16, Q5)
|
Won 21-16, 21-15
|
0:31
|
Thu, 11/10/2022
|
Pool A
|
Vitor Felipe / Renato Lima, Brazil (1)
|
Lost 23-25, 15-21
|
0:42
|
Fri, 11/11/2022
|
Pool A
|
Martin Ermacora / Moritz Pristauz, Austria (9)
|
Won 21-16, 21-16
|
0:38
|
Sat, 11/12/2022
|
Winner 1
|
Arthur Mariano / Pedro Solberg, Brazil (13, Q1)
|
Lost 19-21, 19-21
|
0:45
|
|
|
Series tied against the field 10-10
Date | Tour | Tournament | Round | Winning Team | Seed | Losing Team | Seed | Score | Time |
Trail the series against # 1 Felipe/Lima, Brazil 0-3 |
11/10/22 | FIVB | Uberlandia Elite 16 |
Pool A
|
Felipe/Lima
|
1
|
Berntsen/Mol
|
8
|
25-23, 21-15
|
0:42
|
7/8/22 | FIVB | Gstaad Elite 16 |
Winner 2
|
Felipe/Lima
|
12
|
Berntsen/Mol
|
27
|
21-15, 21-18
|
0:37
|
6/2/22 | FIVB | Jurmala Elite 16 |
Pool A
|
Felipe/Lima
|
8
|
Berntsen/Mol
|
16, Q6
|
21-13, 21-16
|
0:33
|
Trail the series against # 2 Mol/Sorum, Norway 0-2 |
11/3/22 | FIVB | Cape Town Elite 16 |
Pool A
|
Mol/Sorum
|
1
|
Berntsen/Mol
|
9
|
21-16, 21-19
|
0:33
|
9/29/22 | FIVB | Paris Elite 16 |
Pool B
|
Mol/Sorum
|
2
|
Berntsen/Mol
|
10
|
21-14, 21-11
|
0:32
|
Trail the series against # 3 Loyola/Wanderley, Brazil 0-1 |
9/20/19 | Other | FIVB Tokyo Olympic Qualification Tournament |
Pool J
|
Loyola/Wanderley
|
8
|
Berntsen/Mol
|
2
|
21-14, 21-11
|
0:30
|
Lead the series against # 5 Sarabia/Virgen, Mexico 2-0 |
7/23/22 | FIVB | Agadir Challenge |
Winner 2
|
Berntsen/Mol
|
2
|
Sarabia/Virgen
|
17, Q3
|
18-21, 21-14, 15-10
|
0:48
|
6/1/22 | FIVB | Jurmala Elite 16 |
Qualifier 1
|
Berntsen/Mol
|
16, Q6
|
Sarabia/Virgen
|
Q11
|
21-17, 21-14
|
0:35
|
Trail the series against # 7 Seidl/Waller, Austria 1-2 |
11/4/22 | FIVB | Cape Town Elite 16 |
Pool A
|
Seidl/Waller
|
8
|
Berntsen/Mol
|
9
|
21-19, 21-19
|
0:37
|
4/16/21 | FIVB | Cancun 4 Star - 1st |
Qualifier 2
|
Berntsen/Mol
|
27, Q10
|
Seidl/Waller
|
Q7
|
21-16, 21-17
|
0:35
|
9/18/19 | Other | FIVB Tokyo Olympic Qualification Tournament |
Pool B
|
Seidl/Waller
|
15
|
Berntsen/Mol
|
2
|
21-19, 24-22
|
0:37
|
Lead the series against # 9 Ermacora/Pristauz, Austria 4-0 |
11/11/22 | FIVB | Uberlandia Elite 16 |
Pool A
|
Berntsen/Mol
|
8
|
Ermacora/Pristauz
|
9
|
21-16, 21-16
|
0:38
|
6/1/22 | FIVB | Jurmala Elite 16 |
Qualifier 2
|
Berntsen/Mol
|
16, Q6
|
Ermacora/Pristauz
|
Q3
|
20-22, 21-16, 15-12
|
0:46
|
6/12/19 | FIVB | Warsaw Four Star |
Qualifier 2
|
Berntsen/Mol
|
27, Q13
|
Ermacora/Pristauz
|
Q4
|
18-21, 21-17, 15-13
|
0:51
|
4/24/19 | FIVB | Xiamen Four Star |
Qualifier 1
|
Berntsen/Mol
|
Q23
|
Ermacora/Pristauz
|
Q10
|
21-14, 19-21, 15-13
|
0:49
|
Series tied with # 10 Aravena/Droguett, Chile 1-1 |
9/29/22 | FIVB | Paris Elite 16 |
Pool B
|
Aravena/Droguett
|
15, Q4
|
Berntsen/Mol
|
10
|
21-18, 21-19
|
0:41
|
5/21/22 | FIVB | Kusadasi Challenge |
Winner 1
|
Berntsen/Mol
|
19, Q4
|
Aravena/Droguett
|
2
|
24-22, 21-14
|
0:41
|
Trail the series against # 13, Q1 Mariano/Solberg, Brazil 0-1 |
11/12/22 | FIVB | Uberlandia Elite 16 |
Winner 1
|
Mariano/Solberg
|
13, Q1
|
Berntsen/Mol
|
8
|
21-19, 21-19
|
0:45
|
Lead the series against # 14, Q2 Mermer/Urlu, Türkiye 1-0 |
5/20/22 | FIVB | Kusadasi Challenge |
Pool F
|
Berntsen/Mol
|
19, Q4
|
Mermer/Urlu
|
6
|
21-10, 21-9
|
0:29
|
Lead the series against # 16, Q5 da Silva/Dos Santos, Brazil 1-0 |
11/10/22 | FIVB | Uberlandia Elite 16 |
Pool A
|
Berntsen/Mol
|
8
|
Dos Santos/da Silva
|
16, Q5
|
21-16, 21-15
|
0:31
|
|
|