Tour | Played | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 13 | 17 | 25 | 33 | Money |
FIVB | 70 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 14 | 1 | 23 | 3 | 14 | 1 | 1 |
US$555,780.20
|
|
Neither player has played in this venue before
|
Tour | Date | Tournament | Seed | Finish | Points | Money |
FIVB |
5/31-6/4/2023
| Elite16 Ostrava |
5
|
4
| 900 |
US$10,000.00
|
FIVB |
4/26-30/2023
| Elite16 Uberlândia |
5
|
5
| 760 |
US$8,000.00
|
FIVB |
2/1-5/2023
| Doha Elite16 |
10
|
2
| 1100 |
US$20,000.00
|
FIVB |
1/26-29/2023
| Beach Pro Tour Finals |
6
|
5
| 0 |
US$20,000.00
|
FIVB |
9/28-10/2/2022
| Paris Elite 16 |
4
|
5
| 760 |
US$8,000.00
|
FIVB |
8/10-14/2022
| Hamburg Elite 16 |
8
|
2
| 1100 |
US$20,000.00
|
FIVB |
7/6-10/2022
| Gstaad Elite 16 |
1
|
9
| 530 |
US$4,000.00
|
FIVB |
6/10-19/2022
| Beach Volleyball World Championships |
11
|
9
| 800 |
US$11,000.00
|
FIVB |
5/25-29/2022
| Ostrava Elite 16 |
13, Q1
|
3
| 1000 |
US$14,000.00
|
FIVB |
5/5-8/2022
| Doha Challenge |
5
|
3
| 720 |
US$7,000.00
|
FIVB |
4/14-17/2022
| Itapema Challenge |
3
|
9
| 460 |
US$2,500.00
|
FIVB |
3/23-27/2022
| Rosarito Elite 16 |
2
|
13
| 460 |
US$5,000.00
|
FIVB |
10/6-10/2021
| World Tour Finals - Italy |
5
|
7
| 0 |
US$15,000.00
|
FIVB |
7/24-8/6/2021
| Tokyo Olympic Games |
7
|
9
| 0 |
US$0.00
|
FIVB |
7/5-11/2021
| Gstaad 4 Star |
9
|
5
| 480 |
US$6,000.00
|
|
|
Brunner/Huberli lead the series against the field 19-11
Date | Tour | Tournament | Round | Winning Team | Seed | Losing Team | Seed | Score | Time |
Lead the series against # 1 Graudina/Samoilova, Latvia 4-1 |
2/5/23 | FIVB | Doha Elite16 |
Semi-Finals
|
Brunner/Huberli
|
10
|
Graudina/Samoilova
|
8
|
21-16, 22-20
|
0:38
|
10/1/22 | FIVB | Paris Elite 16 |
Winner 1
|
Graudina/Samoilova
|
9
|
Brunner/Huberli
|
4
|
26-24, 21-16
|
0:43
|
8/12/22 | FIVB | Hamburg Elite 16 |
Pool A
|
Brunner/Huberli
|
8
|
Graudina/Samoilova
|
9
|
16-21, 21-18, 15-12
|
0:49
|
5/29/21 | FIVB | Sochi 4 Star |
Semi-Finals
|
Brunner/Huberli
|
15
|
Graudina/Samoilova
|
10
|
21-18, 21-16
|
0:37
|
9/5/19 | FIVB | World Tour Finals Rome |
Pool E
|
Brunner/Huberli
|
5
|
Graudina/Samoilova
|
12
|
21-18, 21-18
|
0:33
|
Series tied with # 2 Mader/Verge-Depre, Switzerland 3-3 |
5/29/22 | FIVB | Ostrava Elite 16 |
Bronze Medal
|
Brunner/Huberli
|
13, Q1
|
Mader/Verge-Depre
|
11
|
21-16, 21-18
|
0:40
|
8/1/21 | FIVB | Tokyo Olympic Games |
Winner 1
|
Mader/Verge-Depre
|
12
|
Brunner/Huberli
|
7
|
21-12, 19-21, 23-21
|
1:03
|
5/28/21 | FIVB | Sochi 4 Star |
Winner 2
|
Brunner/Huberli
|
15
|
Mader/Verge-Depre
|
5
|
21-19, 21-14
|
0:35
|
8/23/20 | FIVB | Baden One Star |
Gold Medal
|
Brunner/Huberli
|
1
|
Mader/Verge-Depre
|
2
|
21-15, 3-1 Retired
|
0:22
|
6/21/18 | FIVB | Ostrava Four Star |
Pool G
|
Mader/Verge-Depre
|
7
|
Brunner/Huberli
|
10
|
21-18, 23-21
|
0:44
|
7/20/17 | FIVB | Olsztyn Four Star |
Pool G
|
Mader/Verge-Depre
|
7
|
Brunner/Huberli
|
10
|
21-19, 21-14
|
0:38
|
Trail the series against # 3 Humana-Paredes/Wilkerson, Canada 0-3 |
6/4/23 | FIVB | Elite16 Ostrava |
Bronze Medal
|
Humana-Paredes/Wilkerson
|
13, Q1
|
Brunner/Huberli
|
5
|
21-16, 21-14
|
0:38
|
6/1/23 | FIVB | Elite16 Ostrava |
Pool D
|
Humana-Paredes/Wilkerson
|
13, Q1
|
Brunner/Huberli
|
5
|
21-17, 21-18
|
0:38
|
2/3/23 | FIVB | Doha Elite16 |
Pool B
|
Humana-Paredes/Wilkerson
|
7
|
Brunner/Huberli
|
10
|
21-15, 21-19
|
0:34
|
Trail the series against # 5 Xia/Xue, China 0-4 |
4/27/23 | FIVB | Elite16 Uberlândia |
Pool D
|
Xia/Xue
|
13, Q3
|
Brunner/Huberli
|
5
|
21-15, 21-14
|
0:33
|
5/20/16 | FIVB | Cincinnati Open |
Winner 2
|
Xia/Xue
|
13
|
Brunner/Huberli
|
19
|
21-14, 21-19
|
0:32
|
4/21/16 | FIVB | Fuzhou Open |
Pool H
|
Xia/Xue
|
8
|
Brunner/Huberli
|
25, Q5
|
23-25, 21-13, 16-14
|
0:49
|
4/14/16 | FIVB | Xiamen Open |
Pool H
|
Xia/Xue
|
8
|
Brunner/Huberli
|
24
|
21-19, 22-20
|
0:37
|
Lead the series against # 6 Lopes/Silva, Brazil 2-0 |
5/27/21 | FIVB | Sochi 4 Star |
Pool B
|
Brunner/Huberli
|
15
|
Lopes/Silva
|
31, Q11
|
14-21, 21-14, 15-9
|
0:44
|
10/11/18 | FIVB | Yangzhou Four Star |
Pool F
|
Brunner/Huberli
|
6
|
Lopes/Silva
|
27, Q4
|
21-15, 14-21, 15-7
|
0:39
|
Lead the series against # 7 Alvarez/Moreno, Spain 1-0 |
8/11/22 | FIVB | Hamburg Elite 16 |
Pool A
|
Brunner/Huberli
|
8
|
Alvarez/Moreno
|
16, Q13
|
21-7, 21-17
|
0:33
|
Lead the series against # 10 Bianchin/Scampoli, Italy 1-0 |
4/15/22 | FIVB | Itapema Challenge |
Pool C
|
Brunner/Huberli
|
3
|
Bianchin/Scampoli
|
22, Q12
|
20-22, 21-17, 15-10
|
0:52
|
Lead the series against # 11 Bobner/Verge-Depre, Switzerland 3-0 |
9/30/22 | FIVB | Paris Elite 16 |
Pool D
|
Brunner/Huberli
|
4
|
Bobner/Verge-Depre
|
13, Q6
|
21-16, 21-14
|
0:36
|
5/25/22 | FIVB | Ostrava Elite 16 |
Qualifier 2
|
Brunner/Huberli
|
13, Q1
|
Bobner/Verge-Depre
|
Q9
|
16-21, 21-15, 15-11
|
0:49
|
4/30/21 | FIVB | Cancun 4 Star - 3rd |
Pool C
|
Brunner/Huberli
|
14
|
Bobner/Verge-Depre
|
30, Q16
|
By Forfeit
|
|
Lead the series against # 13 Cavalcanti/De Souza, Brazil 2-0 |
4/28/23 | FIVB | Elite16 Uberlândia |
Pool D
|
Brunner/Huberli
|
5
|
Cavalcanti/De Souza
|
12
|
14-21, 21-16, 15-11
|
0:46
|
2/2/23 | FIVB | Doha Elite16 |
Pool B
|
Brunner/Huberli
|
10
|
Cavalcanti/De Souza
|
15, Q3
|
21-16, 21-13
|
0:32
|
Lead the series against # Q8 Helland-Hansen/Olimstad, Norway 1-0 |
5/6/22 | FIVB | Doha Challenge |
Pool E
|
Brunner/Huberli
|
5
|
Helland-Hansen/Olimstad
|
20, Q5
|
21-15, 21-16
|
0:35
|
Lead the series against # Q16 Makhno/Makhno, Ukraine 1-0 |
7/5/17 | FIVB | Gstaad Major Five Star |
Pool A
|
Brunner/Huberli
|
1
|
Makhno/Makhno
|
32, Q21
|
18-21, 21-18, 15-9
|
0:42
|
Lead the series against # Q17 Baieva/Davidova, Ukraine 1-0 |
6/28/17 | FIVB | Porec Major Five Star |
Pool H
|
Brunner/Huberli
|
9
|
Baieva/Davidova
|
24
|
22-20, 21-17
|
0:38
|
|
|