AVP Tour
$60,000 AVP Heritage Contender Series Santa Barbara Open
October 2 - 4, 2026
(2) Alexis Durish/Audrey Koenig
 
Alexis Durish
Photo: Han Duong
Personal Info
Birth Date: Mar 23, 2004 (22 yrs old)
Home Town: Venice, FL
Height: 5'11"
College(s): Florida State
Seasons: 3
Tournaments: 12
Career Wins: 4
Career AVP Best: 2nd (Santa Barbara 2026)
Career Winnings: $34,126.38
Audrey Koenig
Photo: CEV
Personal Info
Birth Date: Aug 30, 2003 (23 yrs old)
Home Town: Wesley Chapel, FL
Height: 6'3"
College(s): Florida State
Seasons: 2
Tournaments: 12
Career Wins: 3
Career AVP Best: 2nd (Santa Barbara 2026)
Career Winnings: $33,451.38
Team Career Summary 
TourPlayed1234579131725Money
AVP30100101000 $14,600.00
FIVB83010002011 US$51,210.00
Overall113110103011 US$65,810.00
Previous Santa Barbara Results  Neither player has played in this venue before
Recent Results 
TourDateTournamentSeedFinishPointsMoney
FIVB 8/19-23/2026 BPT Elite Montréal Q1 17th 400 US$0.00
AVP 8/13-16/2026 Manhattan Beach Open 24, Q2 5th 2321 $9,000.00
FIVB 7/29-8/2/2026 BPT Elite16 Rio de Janeiro 9 9th 600 US$6,200.00
FIVB 7/1-5/2026 BPT Elite Gstaad Q3 25th 300 US$0.00
FIVB 5/20-24/2026 BPT Challenge Nuvali 4 9th 460 US$3,250.00
FIVB 5/13-17/2026 BPT Challenge Xiamen 14 1st 800 US$20,000.00
FIVB 3/5-8/2026 BPT Challenge Bhubaneswar 9 1st 800 US$20,000.00
Santa Barbara Open Matches
DateBracketOpponentScoreTime
Sat, 10/3/2026 Pool B Abby Stenz / Sophie Ward (31) Won 21-14, 21-8  
Sat, 10/3/2026 Pool B Emily Sparks / Nicci Yardley (15) Won 21-15, 21-16  
Sat, 10/3/2026 Winner 2 Torrey Van Winden / Abby Van Winkle (1) Won 21-14, 21-11  
Sun, 10/4/2026 Winner 3 Malia Gementera / Taylor Hagenah (13) Won 21-17, 21-11  
Sun, 10/4/2026 Semi-Finals Zuzanna Kudlik / Kaileigh Truslow (32) Won 21-17, 21-16  
Sun, 10/4/2026 Finals Ella Connor / Jessica Smith (8) Lost 21-16, 17-21, 13-15  
Team Finishes By Tournament Type
Tournament TypePlayedGoldSilverBronze4th5-6th7-8th9-12th13-16th17-24th25thLowerWinnings (US$)
Elite/Major Series/Five Star/Grand Slam300000010110 $6,200.00
Challenge/Four Star/Open320000010000 $43,250.00
Futures/Three Star/Two Star/One Star210100000000 $1,500.00
Heritage Series/Pro Series100001000000 $9,000.00
Contender Series/Tour Series201000010000 $5,600.00
Total1131101030110 $65,550.00
Individual Finishes by Tournament Type
Alexis Durish Audrey Koenig
PlayedGoldSilverBronze4th5-8th9-16th17-24th25thLowerWinnings (US$)Tournament TypePlayedGoldSilverBronze4th5-8th9-16th17-24th25thLowerWinnings (US$)
3000001110 $3,100.00 Elite/Major Series/Five Star/Grand Slam3000001110 $3,100.00
3200001000 $21,625.00 Challenge/Four Star/Open3200001000 $21,625.00
2101000000 $750.00 Futures/Three Star/Two Star/One Star2101000000 $750.00
1000010000 $4,500.00 Heritage Series/Pro Series2000010010 $4,825.00
2010001000 $2,800.00 Contender Series/Tour Series2010001000 $2,800.00
11311013110 $32,775.00 Total12311013120 $33,100.00
Team Finishes by Season
   ResultsMatches
SeasonAssocPlayedGoldSilverBronze4th5-6th7-8th9-12th13-16th17-24th25thLowerWinnings (US$)WonLostPct
2025AVP100000010000 $600.00 3260.0 %
2025FIVB210100000000 $1,500.00 13192.9 %
2026AVP201001000000 $14,000.00 12380.0 %
2026FIVB620000020110 $49,450.00 16672.7 %
TotalAVP301001010000 $14,600.00 15575.0 %
TotalFIVB830100020110 $50,950.00 29780.6 %
Individual Finishes by Season
Alexis Durish  Audrey Koenig
PlayedGoldSilverBronze4th5-8th9-16th17-24th25thLowerWinnings (US$)SeasonAssociationPlayedGoldSilverBronze4th5-8th9-16th17-24th25thLowerWinnings (US$)
1100000000 $1,000.00 2024NORCECA          
1000001000 $300.00 2025AVP2000001010 $625.00
2101000000 $750.00 2025FIVB2101000000 $750.00
2010010000 $7,000.00 2026AVP2010010000 $7,000.00
6200002110 $24,725.00 2026FIVB6200002110 $24,725.00
12411013110 $33,775.00 TotalTotal12311013120 $33,100.00
Team Match Records
 Won 1st SetLost 1st Set2 Set Matches3 Set MatchesBy ForfeitAll Matches
SeasonWon 2-0Won 2-1Lost 2-1OverallWon 2-1Lost 2-1Lost 2-0OverallOverallOverallWonLostOverall
Overall13 86.7% 1 6.7% 1 6.7% 14-1 93.3% 1 20.0% 1 20.0% 3 60.0% 1-4 20.0% 13-3 81.3% 2-2 50.0% 00 15-5 75.0%
2025-202613 86.7% 1 6.7% 1 6.7% 14-1 93.3% 1 20.0% 1 20.0% 3 60.0% 1-4 20.0% 13-3 81.3% 2-2 50.0% 00 15-5 75.0%
Against the Field5 83.3% 0 0.0% 1 16.7% 5-1 83.3% 0 0.0% 1 100.0% 0 0.0% 0-1 0.0% 10-0 100.0% 0-4 0.0% 00 5-2 71.4%
Team Match Records by Round
 Country QuotaQualifierPool PlayLucky LoserElimination RoundsSemi-FinalsBronze MedalGold MedalOverall
Tournament TypeWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLost
Elite/Major Series/Five Star/Grand Slam001221000100000034
Challenge/Four Star/Open0000410051200020132
Futures/Three Star/Two Star/One Star0040400020111010131
Heritage Series/Pro Series002000000100000072
Contender Series/Tour Series001031102110000183
Total008213310944110314412
Head to Head Results
Durish/Koenig lead the series against the field 5-2 (Lead 4 Series, Trail 1 Series, 1 Series Tied)
DateTourTournamentRoundWinning TeamSeedLosing TeamSeedScoreTime
Series tied with # 1 Van Winden/Van Winkle 1-1
10/3/26AVPSanta Barbara Open Winner 2 Durish/Koenig 2 Van Winden/Van Winkle 1 21-14, 21-11  
8/15/26AVPManhattan Beach Open Contender 6 Van Winden/Van Winkle 14 Durish/Koenig 24, Q2 21-18, 16-21, 15-11 1:00
Trail the series against # 8 Connor/Smith 0-1
10/4/26AVPSanta Barbara Open Finals Connor/Smith 8 Durish/Koenig 2 16-21, 21-17, 15-13  
Lead the series against # 13 Gementera/Hagenah 1-0
10/4/26AVPSanta Barbara Open Winner 3 Durish/Koenig 2 Gementera/Hagenah 13 21-17, 21-11  
Lead the series against # 15 Sparks/Yardley 1-0
10/3/26AVPSanta Barbara Open Pool B Durish/Koenig 2 Sparks/Yardley 15 21-15, 21-16  
Lead the series against # 31 Stenz/Ward 1-0
10/3/26AVPSanta Barbara Open Pool B Durish/Koenig 2 Stenz/Ward 31 21-14, 21-8  
Lead the series against # 32 Kudlik/Truslow 1-0
10/4/26AVPSanta Barbara Open Semi-Finals Durish/Koenig 2 Kudlik/Truslow 32 21-17, 21-16