Tour News Search the Database
Home Players | Seasons | Tournaments | Rankings | Leaders | Awards | History

Jennifer Kessy:
 
Jennifer Kessy
United States  
  
 
Season Summaries 2009-14
 
2009 AVP Pro Beach Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
3/27-29 Panama City April Ross 2 2 $9,000.00 320
W2: d. Saralyn Smith / Beth Van Fleet (18)  21-6, 21-14 (0:30)     
W3: d. Nancy Reynolds / Michelle Williams (10)  21-17, 21-12 (0:43)     
SF: d. Annett Davis / Jenny Johnson Jordan (3)  21-19, 19-21, 21-19 (1:17)     
F: l. Nicole Branagh / Elaine Youngs (1)  21-16, 18-21, 9-15 (0:55)     
4/16-19 Riverside April Ross 2 2 $9,000.00 320
W1: d. Emily Day / Devon Sutherland (31)  21-8, 21-13 (0:34)     
W2: d. Angela Lewis / Alicia Polzin (15)  17-21, 21-12, 15-11 (0:56)     
W3: d. Lauren Fendrick / Ashley Ivy Swift (10)  23-21, 21-12 (0:45)     
W4: d. Annett Davis / Jenny Johnson Jordan (3)  21-12, 21-18 (0:39)     
SF: d. Angie Akers / Tyra Turner (4)  21-15, 21-18 (0:46)     
F: l. Nicole Branagh / Elaine Youngs (1)  18-21, 14-21 (0:51)     
5/1-3 San Diego April Ross 2 3 $5,100.00 270
W2: d. Whitney Pavlik / Stacy Brannon (15)  21-15, 22-20 (0:43)     
W3: d. Brooke Niles / Lisa Fitzgerald (7)  21-19, 21-16 (0:42)     
W4: d. Annett Davis / Jenny Johnson Jordan (3)  21-8, 21-16 (0:41)     
SF: l. Brooke Niles / Lisa Fitzgerald (7)  23-21, 20-22, 9-15 (1:09)     
5/15-17 Houston April Ross 2 1 $12,000.00 375
W2: d. Keao Burdine / Angela Lewis (15)  21-10, 21-13 (0:38)     
W3: d. Barbra Fontana / Jenny Kropp (10)  21-16, 23-21 (0:56)     
W4: d. Annett Davis / Jenny Johnson Jordan (3)  21-19, 24-22 (1:03)     
SF: d. Dianne DeNecochea / Carrie Dodd (4)  21-19, 21-16 (0:44)     
F: d. Nicole Branagh / Elaine Youngs (1)  21-17, 18-21, 15-12 (1:15)     
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/21-24 Huntington Beach April Ross 2 2 $9,000.00 320
W1: d. Katie Lee Carter / Sara Fredrickson (Q17,31)  21-11, 21-13 (0:46)     
W2: d. Keao Burdine / Angela Lewis (15)  21-12, 21-17 (0:40)     
W3: d. Lauren Fendrick / Ashley Ivy Swift (10)  21-13, 21-14 (0:43)     
W4: d. Annett Davis / Jenny Johnson Jordan (3)  21-14, 21-14 (0:45)     
SF: d. Brooke Niles / Lisa Fitzgerald (4)  21-17, 21-13 (0:46)     
F: l. Nicole Branagh / Elaine Youngs (1)  19-21, 17-21 (0:54)     
6/18-21 Ocean City April Ross 2 1 $12,000.00 375
W1: d. Jennifer Dalhausser / Elena Salvador (Q19,31)  21-10, 21-16 (0:35)     
W2: d. Rosalinda Masler / Janelle Allen (15)  21-11, 21-17 (0:40)     
W3: d. Priscilla Piantadosi-Lima / Tatiana Minello (7)  21-13, 21-16 (0:40)     
W4: d. Brooke Niles / Lisa Fitzgerald (3)  22-20, 21-15 (0:48)     
SF: d. Dianne DeNecochea / Carrie Dodd (4)  21-14, 18-21, 15-7 (0:57)     
F: d. Nicole Branagh / Elaine Youngs (1)  21-12, 21-15 (0:57)     
8/6-8 Hermosa Beach April Ross 2 2 $12,500.00 320
W1: d. Gabriela Roney / Lenka Urbanova (Q8,31)  21-11, 21-19 (0:39)     
W2: d. Saralyn Smith / Beth Van Fleet (15)  21-4, 21-16 (0:32)     
W3: d. Priscilla Piantadosi-Lima / Tatiana Minello (7)  21-15, 21-14 (0:39)     
W4: d. Rachel Scott / Kerri Walsh Jennings (3)  21-17, 17-21, 15-13 (1:06)     
SF: d. Annett Davis / Jenny Johnson Jordan (5)  21-17, 18-21, 15-12 (1:09)     
F: l. Nicole Branagh / Elaine Youngs (1)  21-19, 21-23, 11-15 (1:34)     
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/14-16 San Francisco April Ross 2 1 $12,000.00 375
W2: d. Angela Lewis / Diane Pascua (15)  21-9, 21-12 (0:31)     
W3: d. Brooke Niles / Lisa Fitzgerald (7)  21-16, 19-21, 15-12 (1:04)     
W4: d. Rachel Scott / Kerri Walsh Jennings (3)  21-14, 21-18 (0:41)     
SF: d. Annett Davis / Jenny Johnson Jordan (5)  21-15, 21-19 (0:47)     
F: d. Nicole Branagh / Elaine Youngs (1)  16-21, 21-19, 15-12 (1:20)     
8/27-30 Chicago April Ross 2 2 $13,250.00 320
W1: d. Katie Carter / Sydney Donahue (Q21,31)  21-11, 21-9 (0:33)     
W2: d. Claire D'Amore / Jennifer Snyder (15)  21-11, 21-18 (0:43)     
W3: d. Katie Jameson / Tracy Jones (10)  21-19, 21-17 (0:40)     
W4: d. Annett Davis / Jenny Johnson Jordan (3)  21-16, 25-23 (0:51)     
SF: d. Priscilla Piantadosi-Lima / Tatiana Minello (4)  21-12, 21-11 (0:38)     
F: l. Nicole Branagh / Elaine Youngs (1)  14-21, 21-13, 11-15 (1:10)     
9/4-6 Mason April Ross 2 1 $10,000.00 375
W1: d. Saralyn Smith / Beth Van Fleet (15)  21-14, 21-11 (0:34)     
W2: d. Angie Akers / Tyra Turner (7)  21-18, 21-19 (0:45)     
W3: d. Annett Davis / Jenny Johnson Jordan (3)  22-20, 21-15 (0:48)     
SF: d. Priscilla Piantadosi-Lima / Tatiana Minello (4)  21-17, 21-16 (0:43)     
F: d. Nicole Branagh / Elaine Youngs (1)  22-20, 21-18 (0:53)     
9/17-19 Las Vegas Various 4 1 $23,700.00  
PD: / Dianne DeNecochea (5) d. Priscilla Piantadosi-Lima (12) / Angie Akers (13)  21-16, 21-15 (0:41)     
PD: / Priscilla Piantadosi-Lima (12) d. Dianne DeNecochea (5) / Angie Akers (13)  21-16, 19-21, 15-9 (0:57)     
PD: / Angie Akers (13) d. Dianne DeNecochea (5) / Priscilla Piantadosi-Lima (12)  21-19, 21-18 (0:48)     
PY: / Tyra Turner (14) d. Elaine Youngs (2) / Lisa Fitzgerald (8)  21-12, 21-19 (0:39)     
PY: / Elaine Youngs (2) d. Tyra Turner (14) / Lisa Fitzgerald (8)  21-16, 21-13 (0:37)     
PY: / Lisa Fitzgerald (8) l. Elaine Youngs (2) / Tyra Turner (14)  21-19, 10-21, 15-17 (0:57)     
F: / Tyra Turner (14) d. Dianne DeNecochea (5) / Elaine Youngs (2)  21-13, 25-23 (0:54)     
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/25-27 Glendale April Ross   3 $6,000.00  
PA: d. Shaylyn Bede / Ana Paula Henkel    20-22, 21-14, 19-17 (1:08)     
PA: d. Vanilda Leao / Angela Lavalle    23-21, 23-21 (0:51)     
PA: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca    17-21, 17-21 (0:41)     
PA: d. Maria Antonelli / Talita Antunes    21-16, 27-25 (0:52)     
B: d. Maria Antonelli / Talita Antunes    21-18, 21-15 (0:43)     
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 57-8  
Sets Won-Lost: 119-26  
Points Scored-Allowed: 2901-2335
Tournaments Played: 12
Best Finish: 1st (5 times)
Winnings: $133,550
Points: 3370
Ranking: 5th
 
2009 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/20-25 Brasília, Brazil April Ross 1 2 $10,500.00 270
W1: d. Luana Madeira / Liliane Maestrini (Q13,32)  21-7, 21-16 (0:35)
W2: d. Andrezza "Rtvelo" Martins / Cristine "Saka" Santanna (17)  21-13, 21-16 (0:32)
W3: d. Barbara Hansel / Sara Montagnolli (25)  21-15, 21-10 (0:38)
W4: d. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (5)  20-22, 21-14, 15-11 (0:54)
SF: d. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (11)  21-16, 21-14 (0:37)
G: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (5)  18-21, 18-21 (0:44)
5/27-31 Seoul, Korea April Ross 1 2 $10,500.00 270
W1: d. Hyo-Sil Jang / Ka-Yeon Kim (32)  21-6, 21-6 (0:27)
W2: d. Angelica Ljungquist / Karin Lundqvist (16)  21-17, 21-15 (0:45)
W3: d. Ying Huang / Xi Zhang (8)  17-21, 22-20, 15-13 (1:01)
W4: l. Maria Antonelli / Talita Antunes (4)  20-22, 21-18, 13-15 (1:02)
C6: d. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (3)  21-16, 21-17 (0:40)
SF: d. Vanilda Leao / Renata Ribeiro (Q1,7)  21-19, 21-18 (0:38)
G: l. Maria Antonelli / Talita Antunes (4)  20-22, 16-21 (0:45)
6/25-7/4 Stavanger, Norway April Ross 1 1 $30,000.00 500
PA: d. Ragnhild Aas / Siri Bjorkesett (48)  21-10, 21-13 (0:37)     
PA: d. Lauren Fendrick / Ashley Ivy Swift (25)  21-14, 21-12 (0:38)     
PA: d. Inese Jursone / Inguna Minusa (24)  21-13, 21-14 (0:35)     
W1: d. Svitlana Baburina / Galyna Osheyko (37)  21-17, 21-10 (0:38)     
W2: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Maria Tsiartsiani (20)  21-11, 21-12 (0:32)     
W3: d. Angie Akers / Tyra Turner (6)  17-21, 21-12, 15-9 (0:51)     
SF: d. Shelda Bede / Ana Paula Henkel (5)  28-26, 15-21, 15-9 (1:13)     
G: d. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (3)  30-28, 23-21 (0:58)     
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/6-11 Gstaad, Switzerland April Ross 1 5 $6,600.00 240
PA: d. Imara Esteves Ribalta / Dalixia Fernandez Grasset (Q23,32)  21-13, 21-12 (0:34)
PA: d. Liesbeth Mouha / Liesbet Van Breedam (17)  21-16, 21-15 (0:36)
PA: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Maria Tsiartsiani (16)  21-19, 21-15 (0:37)
W2: d. Isabelle Forrer / Sarah Schmocker (10)  21-12, 21-10 (0:34)
W3: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (3)  21-19, 20-22, 13-15 (1:17)
7/13-18 Moscow, Russia April Ross 2 9 $4,000.00 160
PB: d. Hiromi Suzuki / Shinako Tanaka (Q24,31)  21-13, 21-14 (0:35)
PB: d. Marie-Andree Lessard / Annie Martin (Q3,18)  21-17, 21-16 (0:35)
PB: d. Daniela Gioria / Giulia Momoli (Q2,15)  21-19, 21-16 (0:46)
W2: l. Barbara Hansel / Sara Montagnolli (Q5,21)  21-11, 19-21, 13-15 (0:54)
7/20-26 Marseille, France April Ross 3 1 $21,500.00 400
W2: d. Stephanie Pohl / Okka Rau (30)  21-18, 22-20 (0:46)
W3: d. Hiromi Suzuki / Shinako Tanaka (Q17,46)  21-12, 21-13 (0:44)
W4: d. Angie Akers / Tyra Turner (11)  21-17, 21-19 (0:42)
SF: d. Maria Antonelli / Talita Antunes (2)  21-16, 21-13 (0:38)
G: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Maria Tsiartsiani (20)  21-16, 21-17 (0:42)
7/27-8/1 Klagenfurt, Austria April Ross 2 3 $11,500.00 320
PB: d. Miwa Asao / Takemi Nishibori (Q23,31)  21-17, 21-15 (0:41)
PB: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Maria Tsiartsiani (18)  21-17, 21-16 (0:39)
PB: d. Nila Ann Hakedal / Ingrid Torlen (15)  21-17, 21-19 (0:43)
W2: d. Andrezza "Rtvelo" Martins / Cristine "Saka" Santanna (21)  21-19, 21-14 (0:43)
W3: d. Sanne Keizer / Marleen Van Iersel (7)  21-17, 21-19 (0:40)
SF: l. Nicole Branagh / Elaine Youngs (4)  20-22, 17-21 (0:51)
B: d. Barbara Hansel / Sara Montagnolli (9)  21-19, 21-17 (0:45)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/17-22 Åland, Finland April Ross 2 2 $10,500.00 270
W1: d. Tora Hansson / Camilla Nilsson (31)  21-11, 21-10 (0:33)
W2: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Maria Tsiartsiani (15)  21-17, 21-15 (0:37)
W3: l. Shelda Bede / Ana Paula Henkel (10)  18-21, 19-21 (0:41)
C4: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (12)  21-23, 21-16, 17-15 (0:57)
C5: d. Angie Akers / Tyra Turner (6)  21-17, 21-17 (0:39)
C6: d. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (5)  by Forfeit
SF: d. Maria Antonelli / Talita Antunes (3)  21-16, 21-18 (0:42)
G: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  15-21, 26-28 (0:46)
8/24-29 The Hague, Netherlands April Ross 3 25 $1,000.00 30
W1: l. Madelein Meppelink / Margo Wiltens (Q9,30)  14-21, 13-21
C1: l. Simone Kuhn / Nadine Zumkehr (19)  18-21, 17-21 (0:31)
9/8-13 Barcelona, Spain April Ross 3 3 $7,500.00 240
W1: d. Cristina Hopf / Alejandra Simon (30)  21-19, 21-16 (0:49)
W2: d. Stephanie Pohl / Okka Rau (Q2,19)  by Forfeit
W3: d. Angie Akers / Tyra Turner (6)  21-17, 30-28 (0:57)
W4: l. Maria Antonelli / Talita Antunes (2)  17-21, 8-21 (0:35)
C6: d. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (4)  21-18, 21-15 (0:49)
SF: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  18-21, 23-25 (0:51)
B: d. Angie Akers / Tyra Turner (6)  21-13, 21-19 (0:43)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
10/27-11/1 Sanya, China April Ross 1 2 $10,500.00 270
W1: d. Varapatsorn Radarong / Tanarattha Udomchavee (32)  21-15, 21-16 (0:37)
W2: d. Daniela Gioria / Giulia Momoli (16)  21-11, 20-22, 15-12 (0:57)
W3: d. Danielle Remmers / Sophie van Gestel (Q6,25)  21-6, 21-15 (0:37)
W4: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Maria Tsiartsiani (5)  21-19, 24-22 (0:47)
SF: d. Angie Akers / Tyra Turner (3)  22-20, 19-21, 15-11 (1:00)
G: l. Simone Kuhn / Nadine Zumkehr (11)  21-17, 20-22, 13-15 (1:00)
11/3-8 Phuket, Thailand April Ross 1 1 $15,000.00 300
W1: d. Varapatsorn Radarong / Tanarattha Udomchavee (32)  21-15, 21-13 (0:41)
W2: d. Marie-Andree Lessard / Annie Martin (16)  21-17, 21-14 (0:42)
W3: d. Ying Huang / Xi Zhang (24)  21-17, 21-14 (0:39)
W4: d. Sanne Keizer / Marleen Van Iersel (4)  24-22, 21-16 (0:46)
SF: d. Lauren Fendrick / Ashley Ivy Swift (17)  21-18, 21-14 (0:40)
G: d. Angie Akers / Tyra Turner (2)  21-12, 21-17 (0:37)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 58-13  
Sets Won-Lost: 116-33  
Points Scored-Allowed: 3007-2471
Tournaments Played: 12
Best Finish: 1st (3 times)
Winnings: $139,100
Points: 3270
Ranking: 5th
 
2009 AVP Hot Winter Nights Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
1/29/2009 Minneapolis, United States Various   4 $3,125.00  
PA: / Nicole Branagh   l. Jenny Kropp   / Tyra Turner    11-15     
PA: / Jenny Kropp   l. Nicole Branagh   / Tyra Turner    12-15     
PA: / Tyra Turner   l. Nicole Branagh   / Jenny Kropp    12-15     
1/30/2009 Omaha, United States Various   2 $3,125.00  
PA: / Jenny Kropp   l. Nicole Branagh   / Tyra Turner    10-15     
PA: / Tyra Turner   d. Nicole Branagh   / Jenny Kropp    15-11     
PA: / Nicole Branagh   d. Jenny Kropp   / Tyra Turner    15-7     
1/31/2009 Cedar Falls, United States Various   2 $3,125.00  
PA: / Tyra Turner   l. Nicole Branagh   / Jenny Kropp    13-15     
PA: / Nicole Branagh   d. Jenny Kropp   / Tyra Turner    16-14     
PA: / Jenny Kropp   d. Nicole Branagh   / Tyra Turner    16-14     
2/12/2009 Portland, United States Various   2 $3,125.00  
PA: / Nicole Branagh   d. Lauren Fendrick   / April Ross    15-12     
PA: / Lauren Fendrick   d. Nicole Branagh   / April Ross    15-10     
PA: / April Ross   l. Nicole Branagh   / Lauren Fendrick    11-15     
2/14/2009 Salt Lake City, United States Various   1 $3,125.00  
PA: / Nicole Branagh   d. Lauren Fendrick   / April Ross    15-10     
PA: / Lauren Fendrick   l. Nicole Branagh   / April Ross    12-15     
PA: / April Ross   d. Nicole Branagh   / Lauren Fendrick    15-7     
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 8-7  
Points Scored-Allowed: 203-190
Tournaments Played: 5
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: $15,625
 
2010 AVP Pro Beach Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/16-18 Fort Lauderdale April Ross 2 3 $4,750.00 270
W1: d. Gretchen Duffner-Hand / Carol Welcher (Q11,31)  21-16, 21-13 (0:40)     
W2: d. Chara Harris / Megan Wallin-Brockway (18)  21-9, 21-16 (0:38)     
W3: d. Brooke Niles / Lisa Fitzgerald (7)  23-21, 21-13 (0:58)     
W4: d. Priscilla Piantadosi-Lima / Tatiana Minello (3)  17-21, 21-15, 15-10 (0:58)     
SF: l. Angie Akers / Tyra Turner (6)  21-23, 8-21 (0:51)     
4/29-5/2 Santa Barbara April Ross 2 5 $3,000.00 225
W1: d. Tarin Locascio / Traci Morin (Q12,31)  21-9, 21-9 (0:34)     
W2: d. Janelle Allen / Keao Burdine (18)  21-16, 21-18 (0:40)     
W3: d. Lauren Fendrick / Ashley Ivy Swift (10)  21-11, 21-12 (0:38)     
W4: l. Rachel Scott / Elaine Youngs (3)  22-24, 16-21 (0:45)     
C6: l. Dianne DeNecochea / Brittany Hochevar (9)  19-21, 22-24 (0:56)     
6/3-6 Huntington Beach April Ross 2 1 $10,000.00 375
W1: d. Sarah Day / Kristin Ursillo (Q29,31)  21-11, 21-11 (0:34)     
W2: d. Kristen Batt-Rohr / Brooke Sweat (18)  21-7, 21-11 (0:35)     
W3: d. Angela Lewis / Priscilla Piantadosi-Lima (7)  21-18, 21-9 (0:37)     
W4: d. Angie Akers / Tyra Turner (6)  21-14, 21-13 (0:37)     
SF: d. Rachel Scott / Elaine Youngs (3)  21-9, 21-11 (0:38)     
F: d. Nicole Branagh / Misty May-Treanor (1)  14-21, 21-12, 15-11 (1:17)     
6/18-20 Virginia Beach April Ross 2 1 $10,000.00 375
W1: d. Jennifer Dalhausser / JoAnna Papageorgiou (Q17,31)  21-12, 21-12 (0:40)     
W2: d. Kristen Batt-Rohr / Brooke Sweat (15)  21-16, 21-17 (0:30)     
W3: d. Angela Lewis / Priscilla Piantadosi-Lima (7)  21-15, 21-14 (0:41)     
W4: d. Rachel Scott / Elaine Youngs (3)  21-19, 19-21, 15-8 (1:15)     
SF: d. Angie Akers / Tyra Turner (5)  21-15, 21-17 (0:44)     
F: d. Nicole Branagh / Misty May-Treanor (1)  21-15, 18-21, 15-12 (1:28)     
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/25-27 Belmar April Ross 1 1 $10,000.00 375
W1: d. Sarah Day / Kristin Ursillo (Q11,32)  21-13, 21-9 (0:39)     
W2: d. Tara Kuk / Kim Whitney (17)  21-10, 21-15 (0:36)     
W3: d. Brooke Niles / Lisa Fitzgerald (8)  21-15, 21-15 (0:55)     
W4: l. Rachel Scott / Elaine Youngs (4)  14-21, 17-21 (0:49)     
C6: d. Lauren Fendrick / Ashley Ivy Swift (9)  21-11, 21-13 (0:45)     
SF: d. Nicole Branagh / Misty May-Treanor (2)  21-14, 19-21, 15-11 (1:08)     
F: d. Rachel Scott / Elaine Youngs (4)  21-16, 21-12 (1:04)     
7/16-18 Hermosa Beach April Ross 1 1 $10,000.00 375
W1: d. Diane Copenhagen / Jaimi Gregory (Q16,32)  19-21, 21-16, 15-7 (1:05)     
W2: d. Nancy Reynolds / Kelly Wing (17)  21-17, 21-17 (0:41)     
W3: d. Ashley Ivy Swift / Lisa Fitzgerald (8)  21-14, 21-13 (0:44)     
W4: d. Angie Akers / Tyra Turner (4)  21-19, 21-17 (0:50)     
SF: d. Annett Davis / Jenny Johnson Jordan (5)  21-10, 21-17 (0:43)     
F: d. Rachel Scott / Elaine Youngs (3)  21-17, 21-14 (0:57)     
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 31-4  
Sets Won-Lost: 62-14  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1513-1131
Tournaments Played: 6
Best Finish: 1st (4 times)
Winnings: $47,750
Points: 1995
Ranking: 3rd
 
2010 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/19-24 Brasília, Brazil April Ross 3 4 $5,600.00 210
W1: d. Dariam Acevedo / Yarleen Santiago (Q26,30)  18-21, 21-12, 15-13 (0:53)
W2: d. Andrezza "Rtvelo" Martins / Cristine "Saka" Santanna (14)  21-18, 21-13 (0:39)
W3: d. Maria Prokopeva / Evgeniya Ukolova (11)  21-19, 21-16 (0:44)
W4: d. Brooke Niles / Lisa Fitzgerald (Q25,31)  21-17, 21-14 (0:34)
SF: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  14-21, 21-23 (0:40)
B: l. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (9)  16-21, 16-21 (0:43)
5/4-9 Shanghai, China April Ross 3 1 $15,000.00 300
W1: d. Madelein Meppelink / Marloes Wesselink (Q8,30)  21-15, 21-15 (0:38)
W2: d. Simone Kuhn / Nadine Zumkehr (14)  21-14, 21-19 (0:38)
W3: d. Nicole Branagh / Misty May-Treanor (6)  21-19, 21-19 (0:44)
W4: d. Maria Antonelli / Talita Antunes (2)  20-22, 21-16, 17-15 (1:03)
SF: d. Nicole Branagh / Misty May-Treanor (6)  21-18, 21-11 (0:39)
G: d. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  15-21, 21-16, 15-12 (0:56)
5/17-22 Rome, Italy April Ross 2 1 $21,750.00 400
PB: d. Roos Van der Hoeven / Jantine van der Vlist (Q31,31)  21-11, 21-15 (0:34)
PB: d. Sanne Keizer / Marleen Van Iersel (18)  18-21, 21-16, 16-14 (0:56)
PB: d. Simone Kuhn / Nadine Zumkehr (15)  21-12, 21-18 (0:34)
W2: d. Greta Cicolari / Marta Menegatti (9)  21-17, 21-14 (0:36)
W3: d. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (8)  21-16, 21-13 (0:35)     
SF: d. Nicole Branagh / Misty May-Treanor (5)  21-16, 21-17 (0:49)     
G: d. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (7)  21-19, 21-17 (0:43)     
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/25-30 Seoul, Korea April Ross 2 3 $7,500.00 240
W1: d. Erika Fabjan / Simona Fabjan (Q14,31)  21-16, 21-12 (0:34)
W2: d. Maria Prokopeva / Evgeniya Ukolova (18)  23-21, 21-12 (0:36)
W3: d. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (7)  21-14, 21-18 (0:42)
W4: l. Maria Antonelli / Talita Antunes (3)  16-21, 14-21 (0:34)
C6: d. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (6)  21-19, 21-19 (0:45)
SF: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  21-17, 14-21, 13-15 (0:49)
B: d. Maria Antonelli / Talita Antunes (3)  15-21, 22-20, 15-8 (0:53)
6/8-13 Moscow, Russia April Ross 2 2 $14,750.00 360
PB: d. Lucy Boulton / Denise Johns (Q18,31)  21-18, 21-16 (0:40)
PB: d. Sanne Keizer / Marleen Van Iersel (18)  21-17, 21-19 (0:43)
PB: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Maria Tsiartsiani (15)  21-14, 19-21, 15-12 (0:55)
W2: d. Vanilda Leao / Angela Lavalle (12)  21-19, 19-21, 17-15 (1:07)
W3: d. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (6)  21-23, 21-18, 15-6 (0:59)
SF: d. Maria Antonelli / Talita Antunes (3)  18-21, 21-18, 15-13 (0:58)
G: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (8)  17-21, 19-21 (0:41)
6/28-7/3 Stavanger, Norway April Ross 2 9 $4,000.00 160
PB: d. Charlotte Dyhr / Lotte Vestergaard (31)  21-7, 21-15 (0:32)
PB: d. Simone Kuhn / Nadine Zumkehr (18)  13-21, 21-14, 15-11 (0:45)
PB: l. Barbara Hansel / Sara Montagnolli (15)  17-21, 13-21 (0:39)
W1: d. Andrezza "Rtvelo" Martins / Cristine "Saka" Santanna (Q1,21)  21-17, 21-11 (0:37)
W2: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  21-19, 15-21, 9-15 (0:52)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/5-10 Gstaad, Switzerland April Ross 2 9 $4,000.00 160
PB: d. Lucy Boulton / Denise Johns (Q13,31)  21-13, 21-19 (0:38)
PB: d. Lauren Fendrick / Ashley Ivy Swift (Q3,18)  21-17, 21-16 (0:44)
PB: l. Sanne Keizer / Marleen Van Iersel (15)  19-21, 21-14, 12-15 (1:04)
W1: d. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (12)  14-21, 21-15, 15-11 (0:53)
W2: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (4)  9-21, 15-21 (0:39)
7/19-25 Marseille, France April Ross 4 5 $4,550.00 180
W1: d. Jana Kohler / Julia Sude (Q10,29)  21-16, 21-12 (0:35)
W2: d. Marie-Andree Lessard / Annie Martin (20)  21-11, 21-14 (0:37)
W3: d. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (5)  21-18, 22-20 (0:49)
W4: l. Maria Antonelli / Talita Antunes (1)  17-21, 19-21 (0:45)
C6: l. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (12)  21-15, 20-22, 16-18 (1:08)
7/26-31 Klagenfurt, Austria April Ross 6 5 $6,600.00 240
PF: d. Tamsin Hinchley / Natalie Cook (27)  21-16, 17-21, 15-11 (0:56)
PF: d. Madelein Meppelink / Marloes Wesselink (22)  21-13, 21-10 (0:33)
PF: d. Sanne Keizer / Marleen Van Iersel (11)  by Forfeit
W2: d. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (16)  21-16, 21-12 (0:36)
W3: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  21-17, 19-21, 8-15 (0:58)
8/2-7 Stare Jablonki, Poland April Ross Q1,5 25 $1,750.00 40
Q2: d. Isabelle Forrer / Joana Heidrich (Q17)  21-19, 21-17 (0:45)
PE: d. Ekaterina Birlova / Anastasia Barsuk (28)  21-14, 29-27 (0:41)
PE: l. Lauren Fendrick / Brooke Niles (21)  18-21, 20-22 (0:45)
PE: l. Simone Kuhn / Nadine Zumkehr (12)  18-21, 21-16, 9-15 (0:48)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/9-14 Kristiansand, Norway April Ross 5 4 $5,600.00 210
W1: d. Mari Berget / Kjersti Hansen (28)  21-11, 21-12 (0:33)
W2: d. Ying Huang / Yuan Yue (21)  21-19, 21-18 (0:41)
W3: d. Angie Akers / Tyra Turner (13)  21-19, 21-19 (0:43)
W4: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  19-21, 17-21 (0:43)
C6: d. Rieke Brink-Abeler / Angelina Grun (Q6,24)  by Forfeit
SF: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (3)  21-19, 22-24, 7-15 (1:07)
B: l. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (8)  21-13, 19-21, 8-15 (0:54)
8/16-21 Åland, Finland April Ross Q1,4 5 $4,550.00 180
Q2: d. Kirsi Hyttinen / Merja Korhonen (Q32)  21-18, 21-15 (0:34)
Q3: d. Tamsin Hinchley / Natalie Cook (Q17)  22-24, 21-14, 15-8 (0:58)
W1: d. Jana Kohler / Julia Sude (Q9,29)  22-20, 21-15 (0:42)
W2: d. Bibiana Candelas / Mayra Garcia (13)  21-15, 21-13 (0:35)
W3: d. Andrezza "Rtvelo" Martins / Cristine "Saka" Santanna (12)  21-15, 21-12 (0:35)
W4: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  21-19, 15-21, 11-15 (1:01)
C6: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (3)  14-21, 15-21 (0:36)
8/24-29 The Hague, Netherlands April Ross 4 17 $1,400.00 60
W1: d. Maria Prokopeva / Alexandra Moiseeva (Q2,29)  21-17, 21-17 (0:35)
W2: l. Angie Akers / Tyra Turner (13)  19-21, 21-19, 13-15 (0:58)
C2: l. Katarzyna Urban / Joanna Wiatr (Q9,30)  24-22, 21-23, 14-16 (0:57)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
10/26-31 Sanya, China April Ross 6 3 $7,500.00 240
W1: d. Lucy Boulton / Denise Johns (Q3,27)  21-19, 21-11 (0:41)
W2: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Maria Tsiartsiani (11)  21-16, 14-21, 16-14 (0:46)
W3: l. Nicole Branagh / Kerri Walsh Jennings (3)  21-12, 16-21, 14-16 (0:55)
C4: d. Lauren Fendrick / Brooke Niles (Q1,16)  21-18, 18-21, 15-9 (0:53)
C5: d. Angie Akers / Tyra Turner (7)  21-10, 21-12 (0:37)
C6: d. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (5)  22-20, 21-11 (0:42)
SF: l. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (2)  14-21, 14-21 (0:39)
B: d. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (10)  21-19, 21-14 (0:45)
11/2-7 Phuket, Thailand April Ross 7 13 $2,125.00 90
W1: l. Heather Bansley / Elizabeth Maloney (Q11,26)  17-21, 21-15, 11-15 (1:06)
C1: d. Liesbeth Mouha / Goedele Van Cauteren (23)  24-22, 19-21, 16-14 (1:04)
C2: d. Irina Chaika / Ekaterina Birlova (24)  21-19, 14-21, 22-20 (1:14)
C3: l. Daniela Gioria / Giulia Momoli (18)  15-21, 18-21 (0:38)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 61-25  
Sets Won-Lost: 131-67  
Points Scored-Allowed: 3743-3373
Tournaments Played: 15
Best Finish: 1st (2 times)
Winnings: $106,675
Points: 3070
Ranking: 7th
 
2010 Parks and Recreation
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/3-5 Cincinnati April Ross 1 1 $5,000.00 0
W1: d. Ashley Ivy Swift / Lisa Fitzgerald (8)  15-21, 21-14, 15-8 (0:50)
W2: d. Annett Davis / Jenny Johnson Jordan (4)  21-16, 21-16 (0:40)
SF: d. Angie Akers / Tyra Turner (3)  21-19, 21-19 (0:43)
F: d. Annett Davis / Jenny Johnson Jordan (4)  21-18, 21-12 (0:38)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-0  
Sets Won-Lost: 8-1  
Points Scored-Allowed: 177-143
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: $5,000
 
2011 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/17-22 Brasília, Brazil April Ross 8 3 $7,500.00 240
W1: l. Louise Bawden / Becchara Palmer (Q1,25)  18-21, 12-21 (0:38)
C1: d. Barbara Hansel / Sara Montagnolli (9)  21-17, 21-15 (0:36)
C2: d. Ying Huang / Yuan Yue (Q3,23)  21-15, 21-18 (0:37)
C3: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (18)  19-21, 25-23, 15-13 (0:58)
C4: d. Angie Akers / Nicole Branagh (12)  21-15, 21-17 (0:36)
C5: d. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (6)  25-23, 21-19 (0:48)
C6: d. Maria Antonelli / Talita Antunes (3)  21-16, 21-15 (0:39)
SF: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  19-21, 21-23 (0:46)
B: d. Lauren Fendrick / Brooke Niles (Q5,22)  25-23, 21-19 (0:46)
4/26-5/1 Sanya, China April Ross 6 7 $3,800.00 150
W1: d. Roos Van der Hoeven / Jantine van der Vlist (Q7,27)  21-15, 21-15 (0:34)
W2: l. Bibiana Candelas / Mayra Garcia (22)  19-21, 21-14, 10-15 (0:50)
C2: d. Jana Kohler / Julia Sude (28)  15-21, 21-18, 19-17 (1:01)
C3: d. Louise Bawden / Becchara Palmer (Q1,19)  21-12, 21-16 (0:35)
C4: d. Sanne Keizer / Marleen Van Iersel (8)  19-21, 21-19, 15-11 (0:58)
C5: l. Angie Akers / Nicole Branagh (13)  29-31, 18-21 (0:57)
5/3-8 Shanghai, China April Ross 6 2 $10,500.00 270
W1: d. Jana Kohler / Julia Sude (27)  21-17, 21-19 (0:37)
W2: l. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (11)  18-21, 21-16, 13-15 (0:55)
C2: d. Rebekka Kadijk / Merel Mooren (Q21,12)  21-17, 21-19 (0:34)
C3: d. Zara Dampney / Shauna Mullin (Q13,29)  19-21, 21-16, 16-14 (0:55)
C4: d. Ying Huang / Yuan Yue (9)  21-12, 21-13 (0:33)
C5: d. Greta Cicolari / Marta Menegatti (18)  21-15, 21-18 (0:39)
C6: d. Maria Antonelli / Talita Antunes (3)  21-18, 18-21, 15-10 (0:53)
SF: d. Lauren Fendrick / Brooke Niles (Q3,16)  21-17, 21-15 (0:40)
G: l. Sanne Keizer / Marleen Van Iersel (7)  21-15, 24-26, 13-15 (1:02)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/17-22 Myslowice, Poland April Ross 2 3 $7,500.00 240
W1: d. Kathrine Maaseide / Ingrid Torlen (Q14,31)  21-16, 21-19 (0:44)
W2: d. Louise Bawden / Becchara Palmer (Q2,15)  21-15, 21-19 (0:38)
W3: d. Liliane Maestrini / Angela Lavalle (26)  21-15, 21-9 (0:35)
W4: d. Greta Cicolari / Marta Menegatti (14)  22-20, 21-8 (0:37)
SF: l. Sanne Keizer / Marleen Van Iersel (6)  15-21, 18-21 (0:31)
B: d. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (4)  23-21, 21-15 (0:39)
6/6-11 Beijing, China April Ross 3 3 $11,500.00 320
PC: d. Ekaterina Birlova / Evgeniya Ukolova (Q6,30)  21-19, 21-11 (0:34)
PC: d. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (19)  21-12, 17-21, 15-13 (0:58)
PC: d. Greta Cicolari / Marta Menegatti (14)  21-16, 21-13 (0:33)
W2: d. Daniela Gioria / Giulia Momoli (Q8,25)  21-14, 30-28 (0:43)
W3: d. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (8)  21-16, 25-23 (0:44)
SF: l. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (5)  21-17, 13-21, 13-15 (0:53)
B: d. Greta Cicolari / Marta Menegatti (14)  21-18, 21-18 (0:41)
6/13-19 Rome, Italy April Ross 3 5 $9,000.00 300
PC: d. Tanja Goricanec / Muriel Graessli (46)  21-13, 21-12 (0:33)     
PC: d. Barbara Hansel / Sara Montagnolli (27)  29-27, 21-11 (0:49)     
PC: d. Lenka Hajeckova / Hana Skalnikova (22)  22-24, 21-7, 15-12 (0:48)     
W1: d. Heather Bansley / Elizabeth Maloney (39)  21-14, 21-14 (0:39)     
W2: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (40)  21-18, 15-21, 15-10 (0:45)     
W3: l. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (5)  18-21, 21-18, 10-15 (0:46)     
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/27-7/2 Stavanger, Norway April Ross 3 1 $21,750.00 400
PC: d. Karolina Marciniak / Katarzyna Urban (Q19,30)  21-15, 21-15 (0:33)
PC: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Maria Tsiartsiani (19)  21-17, 21-19 (0:40)
PC: d. Lenka Hajeckova / Hana Skalnikova (14)  23-21, 21-17 (0:43)
W2: d. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (23)  23-21, 21-15 (0:39)
W3: d. Greta Cicolari / Marta Menegatti (7)  21-17, 21-16 (0:34)
SF: d. Sanne Keizer / Marleen Van Iersel (6)  25-27, 21-11, 15-11 (0:57)
G: d. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (13)  21-16, 21-15 (0:40)
7/4-9 Gstaad, Switzerland April Ross 1 9 $4,000.00 160
PA: d. Kathrine Maaseide / Ingrid Torlen (Q20,32)  21-15, 21-17 (0:34)
PA: l. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (17)  16-21, 13-21 (0:32)
PA: d. Vivian Cunha / Taiana Lima (Q3,16)  26-24, 21-15 (0:41)
W1: d. Marie-Andree Lessard / Annie Martin (25)  21-12, 21-12 (0:31)
W2: l. Sanne Keizer / Marleen Van Iersel (4)  22-24, 16-21 (0:40)
7/19-24 Québec, Canada April Ross 1 7 $3,800.00 150
W1: d. Victoria Cowley / Alexandra Mingay (Q11,32)  21-4, 21-12 (0:29)
W2: l. Brittany Hochevar / Lisa Fitzgerald (Q1,17)  18-21, 19-21 (0:39)
C2: d. Andrezza "Rtvelo" Martins / Cristine "Saka" Santanna (15)  21-17, 21-19 (0:40)
C3: d. Marie-Andree Lessard / Annie Martin (9)  21-12, 21-19 (0:42)
C4: d. Angie Akers / Nicole Branagh (6)  21-18, 21-15 (0:41)
C5: l. Bibiana Candelas / Mayra Garcia (21)  20-22, 17-21 (0:39)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/25-30 Stare Jablonki, Poland April Ross 5 2 $14,750.00 360
PE: d. Andrezza "Rtvelo" Martins / Cristine "Saka" Santanna (Q2,28)  21-12, 21-16 (0:35)
PE: l. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (Q9,21)  15-21, 21-13, 13-15 (0:48)
PE: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (12)  21-12, 21-16 (0:33)
W2: d. Liliane Maestrini / Angela Lavalle (30)  21-19, 26-24 (0:45)
W3: d. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (2)  21-16, 21-19 (0:33)
SF: d. Maria Antonelli / Talita Antunes (4)  18-21, 21-19, 15-13 (0:57)
G: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  21-14, 19-21, 16-18 (0:53)
8/1-6 Klagenfurt, Austria April Ross 5 17 $2,550.00 80
PE: d. Emilia Nystrom / Erika Nystrom (Q2,28)  16-21, 21-17, 15-13 (0:52)
PE: d. Daniela Gioria / Giulia Momoli (21)  21-18, 18-21, 16-14 (0:51)
PE: l. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (12)  29-27, 13-21, 13-15 (1:07)
W1: l. Greta Cicolari / Marta Menegatti (6)  24-26, 15-21 (0:39)
8/15-20 Åland, Finland April Ross 5 7 $3,800.00 150
W1: d. Madelein Meppelink / Sophie van Gestel (Q9,28)  22-20, 21-16 (0:35)
W2: d. Angie Akers / Nicole Branagh (12)  21-15, 21-14 (0:35)
W3: l. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (4)  21-17, 18-21, 11-15 (0:45)
C4: d. Katrien Gielen / Liesbeth Mouha (23)  25-23, 21-16 (0:43)
C5: l. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (8)  28-26, 16-21, 10-15 (1:05)
8/23-28 The Hague, Netherlands April Ross 8 5 $4,550.00 180
W1: d. Daniela Gioria / Giulia Momoli (25)  21-19, 21-16 (0:37)
W2: d. Rebekka Kadijk / Merel Mooren (Q7,9)  21-17, 21-16 (0:31)
W3: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  21-23, 15-21 (0:34)
C4: d. Natalie Cook / Tamsin Hinchley (Q6,19)  21-16, 21-16 (0:38)
C5: d. Lenka Hajeckova / Hana Skalnikova (16)  21-16, 19-21, 15-12 (0:52)
C6: l. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (3)  27-29, 19-21 (0:45)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
11/1-6 Phuket, Thailand April Ross 2 2 $10,500.00 270
W1: d. Inese Jursone / Inguna Minusa (Q10,31)  21-12, 21-15 (0:34)
W2: d. Heather Bansley / Elizabeth Maloney (18)  21-10, 21-14 (0:33)
W3: d. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (7)  11-21, 21-11, 15-9 (0:52)
W4: d. Louise Bawden / Becchara Palmer (19)  21-19, 18-21, 15-11 (1:16)
SF: d. Greta Cicolari / Marta Menegatti (5)  21-18, 21-19 (0:44)
G: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (1)  16-21, 14-21 (0:40)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 67-22  
Sets Won-Lost: 144-59  
Points Scored-Allowed: 4016-3526
Tournaments Played: 14
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: $115,500
Points: 3270
Ranking: 9th
 
2011 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/9-14 London, England April Ross 3 2 $550.00 0
PC: d. Josephine Nammanda / Alice Okecho (22)  21-6, 21-8 (0:24)
PC: d. Anu Ennok / Mari-Liis Graumann (15)  21-15, 21-11 (0:30)
PC: d. Kacie MacTavish / Julie Rodrigue (10)  21-11, 21-17 (0:32)
W1: d. Brittany Hochevar / Lisa Fitzgerald (7)  21-18, 21-16 (0:37)
W2: d. Bibiana Candelas / Mayra Garcia (6)  21-18, 21-12 (0:34)
SF: d. Lucy Boulton / Denise Johns (9)  21-13, 17-21, 15-10 (0:49)
G: l. Liliane Maestrini / Angela Lavalle (19)  21-10, 15-21, 13-15 (0:49)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 13-3  
Points Scored-Allowed: 312-222
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 2nd
Winnings: $550
 
2011 National Volleyball League
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/10-11 Miami, United States April Ross 1 1 $10,000.00 750
W1: d. Marion Bernard / Lacie Smith (32)  21-3, 21-9     
W2: d. Michelle Lonergan / Traci Callahan (17)  21-15, 21-15     
W3: d. Jess Clausen / Kerri Walsh Jennings (9)  21-15, 21-15     
W4: d. Lauren Fendrick / Brooke Niles (5)  21-16, 13-21, 15-12     
SF: d. Jennifer Fopma / Tracy Jones (11)  by Forfeit
F: d. Lauren Fendrick / Brooke Niles (5)  21-16, 23-21     
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-0  
Sets Won-Lost: 10-1  
Points Scored-Allowed: 219-158
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: $10,000
Points: 750
Ranking: 33rd
 
2011 Wide Open Beach Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/1-4 Cincinnati, United States April Ross 1 3 $3,500.00 0
W1: d. Oksana Boukhtina / Kimberly Harrison (Q2,16)  21-14, 21-9
W2: d. Emily Day / Heather McGuire (8)  21-13, 21-16 (0:43)
W3: d. Brittany Hochevar / Lisa Fitzgerald (5)  21-18, 21-19 (0:35)
SF: l. Jenny Kropp / Whitney Pavlik (4)  19-21, 21-16, 12-15 (1:01)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 3-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 7-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 178-141
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 3rd
Winnings: $3,500
 
2011 Jose Cuervo Pro Beach Volleyball Series
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/16-18 Miami, United States April Ross 1 3 $3,750.00 288
W1: d. Michelle Lonergan / Traci Callahan (16)  21-15, 21-12 (0:45)
W2: d. Tealle Hunkus / Heather Lowe (9)  21-13, 21-15 (0:39)
W3: d. Kristen Batt-Rohr / Brooke Sweat (5)  19-21, 21-16, 15-10 (1:07)
SF: l. Jenny Kropp / Whitney Pavlik (4)  19-21, 21-11, 12-15 (1:05)
9/23-25 Hermosa Beach, United States April Ross 1 1 $7,500.00 360
W1: d. Mariko Coverdale / Chelsea Hayes (Q11,32)  21-19, 21-13 (0:40)
W2: d. Aurora Paaluhi / Alicia Zamparelli-Flavia (17)  21-9, 21-11 (0:30)
W3: d. Jennifer Fopma / Jess Clausen (8)  21-15, 21-15 (0:39)
W4: d. Jenny Kropp / Whitney Pavlik (4)  21-19, 21-16 (0:49)
SF: d. Nicole Branagh / Lisa Fitzgerald (3)  19-21, 21-18, 15-11 (1:06)
F: d. Jenny Kropp / Whitney Pavlik (4)  21-12, 21-16 (0:50)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 9-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 19-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 456-344
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: $11,250
Points: 648
Ranking: 5th
 
2012 AVP Pro Beach Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/30-9/2 Cincinnati April Ross 2 1 $10,000.00 1500
W2: d. Jess Clausen / Jennifer Snyder (15)  21-17, 21-10
W3: d. Morgan Miller / Priscilla Piantadosi-Lima (10)  21-16, 21-18
W4: d. Jennifer Fopma / Brooke Sweat (6)  21-18, 21-12
SF: d. Jenny Kropp / Whitney Pavlik (1)  21-12, 21-16
F: d. Nicole Branagh / Kerri Walsh Jennings (4)  21-11, 21-18
9/7-9 Santa Barbara April Ross 1 1 $23,750.00 2250
PA: d. Olaya Pazo / Kendra VanZwieten (12)  21-17, 21-17
PA: d. Angie Akers / Brittany Hochevar (7)  21-16, 21-14
PA: d. Brooke Niles / Tyra Turner (6)  11-21, 21-12, 15-13
SF: d. Jenny Kropp / Whitney Pavlik (4)  21-14, 21-12
F: d. Nicole Branagh / Kerri Walsh Jennings (2)  21-19, 21-16
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 10-0  
Sets Won-Lost: 20-1  
Points Scored-Allowed: 425-319
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 1st (2 times)
Winnings: $33,750
Points: 3750
Ranking: 1st
 
2012 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/15-20 Brasília, Brazil April Ross 5 9 $3,000.00 120
W1: d. Raquel Pellucci / Maria Clara Salgado (Q1,28)  21-15, 21-15 (0:39)
W2: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Maria Tsiartsiani (21)  21-15, 21-17 (0:37)
W3: l. Maria Antonelli / Talita Antunes (4)  18-21, 21-19, 11-15 (0:50)
C4: l. Sanne Keizer / Marleen Van Iersel (8)  12-21, 21-15, 10-15 (0:46)
4/30-5/5 Shanghai, China April Ross 5 5 $6,600.00 240
PE: d. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (Q1,28)  21-17, 21-11 (0:30)
PE: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Maria Tsiartsiani (21)  12-21, 32-30, 15-9 (1:06)
PE: d. Katrien Gielen / Liesbeth Mouha (12)  21-13, 21-13 (0:33)
W2: d. Natalie Cook / Tamsin Hinchley (24)  21-19, 21-17 (0:43)
W3: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (3)  17-21, 21-16, 16-18 (0:53)
5/7-12 Beijing, China April Ross 5 5 $6,600.00 240
PE: d. Daniela Gioria / Giulia Momoli (Q3,28)  23-21, 21-12 (0:37)
PE: l. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (21)  17-21, 16-21 (0:35)
PE: l. Louise Bawden / Becchara Palmer (12)  by Forfeit
W1: d. Jana Kohler / Julia Sude (25)  19-21, 29-27, 15-10 (1:00)
W2: d. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (4)  24-22, 24-22 (0:45)
W3: l. Sanne Keizer / Marleen Van Iersel (6)  13-21, 21-13, 10-15 (0:43)
6/6-11 Moscow, Russia April Ross 4 5 $6,600.00 240
PD: d. Emilia Nystrom / Erika Nystrom (Q5,29)  17-21, 21-16, 15-10 (0:51)
PD: d. Liliane Maestrini / Angela Lavalle (Q7,20)  21-12, 21-16 (0:39)
PD: d. Katrien Gielen / Liesbeth Mouha (13)  21-13, 21-12 (0:33)
W2: d. Greta Cicolari / Marta Menegatti (8)  21-17, 24-26, 15-13 (0:57)
W3: l. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (6)  19-21, 19-21 (0:41)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/12-17 Rome, Italy April Ross 4 3 $11,500.00 320
PD: d. Zara Dampney / Shauna Mullin (Q10,29)  21-9, 21-13 (0:33)
PD: d. Lenka Hajeckova / Hana Skalnikova (20)  21-17, 17-21, 15-11 (0:50)
PD: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (13)  21-11, 21-23, 15-9 (0:50)
W2: d. Katrien Gielen / Liesbeth Mouha (21)  21-16, 22-20 (0:40)
W3: d. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (Q2,24)  21-16, 21-17 (0:36)
SF: l. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (10)  19-21, 17-21 (0:45)
B: d. Greta Cicolari / Marta Menegatti (5)  21-17, 15-21, 15-13 (0:59)
7/2-7 Gstaad, Switzerland April Ross 4 5 $6,600.00 240
PD: l. Joana Heidrich / Romana Kayser (Q9,29)  21-17, 24-26, 14-16 (1:04)
PD: d. Daniela Gioria / Giulia Momoli (20)  21-13, 21-13 (0:31)
PD: d. Katrien Gielen / Liesbeth Mouha (13)  21-15, 21-14 (0:34)
W2: d. Martina Bonnerova / Barbora Hermannova (Q2,26)  21-19, 21-16 (0:37)
W3: l. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (6)  21-14, 16-21, 9-15 (0:47)
7/11-15 Berlin, Germany April Ross 4 5 $6,600.00 240
PD: d. Daniela Gioria / Giulia Momoli (29)  21-13, 21-17 (0:36)
PD: d. Vivian Cunha / Taiana Lima (20)  21-16, 21-19 (0:39)
PD: d. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (13)  21-18, 21-16 (0:39)
W2: d. Sara Niedrig / Laura Ludwig (7)  13-21, 21-18, 15-13 (0:57)
W3: l. Greta Cicolari / Marta Menegatti (5)  22-20, 19-21, 17-19 (1:03)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/28-8/8 London, England April Ross 4 2    
PD: d. Ana Gallay / Virginia Zonta (21)  21-11, 21-18 (0:35)     
PD: d. Sanne Keizer / Marleen Van Iersel (9)  21-15, 12-21, 15-8 (0:56)     
PD: d. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (16)  21-19, 19-21, 19-17 (1:06)     
W1: d. Simone Kuhn / Nadine Zumkehr (11)  21-15, 21-19 (0:42)     
W2: d. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (10)  25-23, 21-18 (0:49)     
SF: d. Larissa Franca / Juliana Felisberta (1)  15-21, 21-19, 15-12 (0:58)     
G: l. Misty May-Treanor / Kerri Walsh Jennings (3)  16-21, 16-21 (0:36)     
8/13-18 Stare Jablonki, Poland April Ross 1 5 $6,600.00 240
PA: d. Renata Bekier / Agnieszka Pregowska (32)  21-13, 21-6 (0:29)
PA: d. Natalia Dubovcova / Dominika Nestarcova (17)  21-11, 21-13 (0:29)
PA: d. Liliane Maestrini / Maria Clara Salgado (16)  21-14, 17-21, 15-10 (0:48)
W2: d. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (19)  17-21, 21-16, 15-7 (0:50)
W3: l. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (6)  18-21, 21-18, 12-15 (0:50)
10/23-28 Bang Saen, Thailand April Ross 2 1 $15,000.00 300
W1: d. Ayumi Kusano / Mutsumi Ozaki (Q10,31)  24-22, 22-20 (0:46)
W2: d. Laura Giombini / Daniela Gioria (18)  21-13, 21-14 (0:33)
W3: l. Nicole Branagh / Lauren Fendrick (7)  19-21, 21-17, 11-15 (1:00)
C4: d. Henriette Iatika / Miller Pata (11)  21-15, 21-18 (0:39)
C5: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Maria Tsiartsiani (6)  19-21, 21-18, 15-13 (1:01)
C6: d. Tatyana Mashkova / Irina Tsimbalova (8)  21-18, 21-15 (0:54)
SF: d. Nicole Branagh / Lauren Fendrick (7)  15-21, 21-11, 15-8 (0:51)
G: d. Ekaterina Birlova / Evgeniya Ukolova (3)  21-17, 21-19 (0:44)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 43-14  
Sets Won-Lost: 95-41  
Points Scored-Allowed: 2603-2284
Tournaments Played: 10
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: $69,100
Points: 2180
Ranking: 7th
 
2012 National Volleyball League
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/17-19 Baltimore, United States April Ross 1 1 $3,750.00 400
W1: d. Jessica Jones / Josie Lehman (Q4,16)  21-9, 21-10 (0:35)     
W2: d. Jess Clausen / Priscilla Piantadosi-Lima (8)  21-13, 21-13 (0:38)     
W3: d. Kristen Batt-Rohr / Tealle Hunkus (5)  21-17, 21-12 (0:41)     
SF: d. Jess Clausen / Priscilla Piantadosi-Lima (8)  21-8, 21-16 (0:34)     
F: d. Jenny Kropp / Whitney Pavlik (2)  21-13, 21-16 (0:44)     
9/13-15 Las Vegas, United States Various   13    
PK: / Tanya White   l. Jenny Kropp   / Kathryn Piening    17-21, 17-21
PK: / Kathryn Piening   l. Jenny Kropp   / Tanya White    21-23, 17-21
PK: / Jenny Kropp   d. Kathryn Piening   / Tanya White    21-16, 19-21, 15-13
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 12-5  
Points Scored-Allowed: 337-263
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: $3,750
Points: 400
Ranking: 3rd
 
2013 AVP Pro Beach Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/15-18 Salt Lake City April Ross 1 1 $7,500.00 375
W1: d. Dianne DeNecochea / Ali McColloch (Q10,16)  21-16, 21-14 (0:40)     
W2: l. Christal Engle / Tealle Hunkus (8)  21-13, 14-21, 14-16 (0:55)     
C2: d. Morgan Miller / Kaitlin Nielsen (Q3,11)  21-19, 21-15 (0:40)     
C3: d. Kristen Batt-Rohr / Raquel Ferreira (4)  21-16, 21-19 (0:38)     
C4: d. Whitney Pavlik / Kerri Walsh Jennings (2)  23-25, 21-17, 17-15 (1:05)     
SF: d. Christal Engle / Tealle Hunkus (8)  21-15, 21-19 (0:42)     
F: d. Lauren Fendrick / Brittany Hochevar (5)  20-22, 21-18, 15-13 (1:11)     
8/23-25 Manhattan Beach April Ross 1 3 $4,250.00 270
W1: d. Lara Dykstra / Alexa Strange (Q16,32)  21-9, 21-13 (0:31)     
W2: d. Rasa DiSalvo / Alicia Zamparelli-Flavia (16)  21-12, 21-10 (0:35)     
W3: d. Kathryn Piening / Sheila Shaw (8)  21-15, 21-8 (0:34)     
W4: l. Lauren Fendrick / Brittany Hochevar (4)  14-21, 21-18, 13-15 (0:53)     
C6: d. Lane Carico / Heather McGuire (11)  21-13, 22-20 (0:40)     
SF: l. Jennifer Fopma / Brooke Sweat (3)  21-23, 17-21 (0:42)     
8/30-9/2 Cincinnati April Ross 1 3 $3,250.00 270
W1: d. Laryssa Mereszczak / Andrea Peterson (Q4,16)  21-15, 21-8 (0:32)     
W2: d. Lane Carico / Heather McGuire (9)  21-18, 17-21, 15-11 (1:05)     
W3: d. Christal Engle / Tealle Hunkus (5)  21-19, 21-9 (0:38)     
SF: l. Whitney Pavlik / Kerri Walsh Jennings (2)  21-19, 16-21, 10-15 (0:55)     
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/6-8 Atlantic City April Ross 1 1 $6,500.00 0
W1: d. Kristen Batt-Rohr / Raquel Ferreira (8)  21-17, 21-12 (0:40)     
W2: d. Christal Engle / Tealle Hunkus (5)  21-17, 21-8 (0:36)     
SF: d. Lauren Fendrick / Brittany Hochevar (4)  22-20, 17-21, 15-12 (0:59)     
F: d. Emily Day / Summer Ross (Q1,7)  23-25, 21-16, 15-13 (1:04)     
9/13-15 St. Petersburg April Ross 1 2 $6,250.00 347.5
W1: d. Michelle Iafigliola / Alison Kalish (Q5,16)  21-16, 21-10 (0:43)     
W2: l. Kristen Batt-Rohr / Raquel Ferreira (8)  18-21, 21-15, 17-19 (1:10)     
C2: d. Angie Akers / Priscilla Piantadosi-Lima (6)  21-19, 21-16 (0:44)     
C3: d. Olaya Pazo / Kendra VanZwieten (10)  21-15, 21-9 (0:35)     
C4: d. Kim DiCello / Kathryn Piening (11)  21-17, 21-14 (0:39)     
SF: d. Lauren Fendrick / Brittany Hochevar (4)  21-17, 19-21, 15-10 (1:14)     
F: vs. Emily Day / Summer Ross (7)  0-0     
10/17-20 Huntington Beach Rachel Scott 5 13 $1,250.00 120
W1: l. Sarah Day / Kaitlin Nielsen (Q1,12)  17-21, 23-21, 13-15 (1:05)     
C1: l. Jennifer Fopma / Brooke Sweat (4)  17-21, 18-21 (0:40)     
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 22-7  
Sets Won-Lost: 49-20  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1337-1126
Tournaments Played: 6
Best Finish: 1st (2 times)
Winnings: $29,000
Points: 1382.5
Ranking: 8th
 
2013 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/24-28 Fuzhou, China April Ross 4 5 $3,250.00 150
PD: d. Monika Brzostek / Kinga Wojtasik (Q12,29)  21-15, 21-17 (0:37)
PD: d. Nicole Branagh / Lauren Fendrick (20)  21-18, 25-23 (0:44)
PD: d. Joana Heidrich / Nadine Zumkehr (13)  21-23, 21-10, 15-10 (0:53)
W2: d. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (6)  21-19, 23-21 (0:42)
W3: l. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (5)  15-21, 25-23, 13-15 (0:53)
5/1-5 Shanghai, China April Ross 4 9 $2,750.00 200
PD: d. Jennifer Fopma / Brooke Sweat (Q13,29)  21-15, 21-19 (0:41)
PD: d. Louise Bawden / Taliqua Clancy (20)  17-21, 21-17, 23-21 (0:59)
PD: d. Liliane Maestrini / Barbara Seixas (13)  21-17, 21-13 (0:37)
W2: l. Taiana Lima / Talita Antunes (10)  21-17, 17-21, 11-15 (0:56)
5/22-25 Corrientes, Argentina April Ross 2 4 $6,450.00 280
PB: d. Florencia Di Cesare / Alejandra Graino (31)  21-11, 21-13 (0:33)
PB: d. Tatyana Mashkova / Irina Tsimbalova (Q2,18)  21-16, 21-15 (0:37)
PB: d. Louise Bawden / Taliqua Clancy (15)  18-21, 21-9, 15-8 (0:45)
W2: d. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (7)  17-21, 21-19, 15-13 (0:55)
W3: d. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (9)  21-11, 13-21, 15-12 (0:52)
SF: l. Maria Antonelli / Agatha Bednarczuk (6)  21-15, 14-21, 12-15 (0:49)
B: l. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (Q1,16)  16-21, 21-19, 13-15 (0:54)
6/11-16 The Hague, Netherlands April Ross 2 9 $2,750.00 200
PB: d. Laura Bloem / Rimke Braakman (Q19,31)  14-21, 21-17, 15-10 (0:43)
PB: d. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (Q2,18)  21-17, 21-16 (0:33)
PB: d. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (15)  17-21, 21-18, 15-10 (0:52)
W2: l. Maria Antonelli / Agatha Bednarczuk (7)  13-21, 17-21 (0:34)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/18-23 Rome, Italy April Ross 7 2 $11,000.00 360
PG: d. Jamie Broder / Kristina May (Q5,26)  21-12, 16-21, 15-12 (0:55)
PG: d. Emilia Nystrom / Erika Nystrom (23)  18-21, 21-17, 15-12 (0:52)
PG: d. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (10)  21-15, 27-25 (0:45)
W2: d. Jennifer Fopma / Brooke Sweat (Q3,24)  21-15, 21-19 (0:40)
W3: d. Greta Cicolari / Marta Menegatti (1)  21-11, 21-8 (0:31)
SF: d. Liliane Maestrini / Barbara Seixas (11)  21-19, 10-21, 15-13 (0:47)
G: l. Taiana Lima / Talita Antunes (5)  17-21, 21-19, 12-15 (0:52)
7/22-26 Long Beach, United States April Ross 1 9 $2,750.00 200
PA: d. Agnieszka Pregowska / Aleksandra Wolak (Q10,32)  21-10, 21-12 (0:27)
PA: l. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (17)  19-21, 15-21 (0:34)
PA: d. Emilia Nystrom / Erika Nystrom (16)  by Forfeit
W1: d. Victoria Bieneck / Julia Grossner (14)  21-11, 14-21, 15-12 (0:45)
W2: l. Maria Antonelli / Agatha Bednarczuk (5)  15-21, 21-13, 14-16 (0:52)
8/7-11 Berlin, Germany April Ross 5 9 $2,750.00 200
PE: d. Ana Gallay / Georgina Klug (Q7,28)  21-10, 21-9 (0:33)
PE: d. Emilia Nystrom / Erika Nystrom (21)  21-12, 21-16 (0:31)
PE: l. Natalia Dubovcova / Dominika Nestarcova (12)  by Forfeit
W2: l. Jennifer Fopma / Brooke Sweat (16)  12-21, 13-21 (0:32)
10/29-11/3 Phuket, Thailand Brooke Sweat 6 17 $1,150.00 100
PF: d. Melinda Adelin / Laura Longuet (Q7,27)  21-8, 21-13 (0:31)
PF: d. Teresa Mersmann / Isabel Schneider (Q2,22)  26-24, 21-4 (0:31)
PF: l. Xinyi Xia / Chen Xue (11)  21-13, 20-22, 11-15 (0:53)
W1: l. Yuanyuan Ma / Yuan Yue (Q3,24)  27-29, 21-23 (0:49)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
12/11-14 Durban, South Africa Whitney Pavlik 3 3 $6,000.00 200
PC: d. Yetzi Garcia / Milagros Hernandez (30)  21-11, 21-15 (0:29)
PC: d. Anna Gorbunova / Nadezda Makroguzova (19)  21-14, 21-16 (0:44)
PC: d. Lena Plesiutschnig / Katharina Schutzenhofer (14)  21-18, 24-22 (0:41)
W2: d. Fan Wang / Yixin Zheng (Q1,22)  21-15, 21-17 (0:35)
W3: d. Varapatsorn Radarong / Tanarattha Udomchavee (11)  13-21, 23-21, 19-17 (0:59)
SF: l. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (13)  16-21, 26-24, 12-15 (0:58)
B: d. Teresa Mersmann / Isabel Schneider (7)  36-34, 21-18 (0:58)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 34-13  
Sets Won-Lost: 74-36  
Points Scored-Allowed: 2093-1852
Tournaments Played: 9
Best Finish: 2nd
Winnings: $38,850
Points: 1890
Ranking: 30th
 

^top^

Copyright © 1999-2019 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read disclaimer before using data or photographs.